Aspire to be More

Aspire to be More

Aspire to be More

Aspire to be More

Aspire to be More

Student Leadership

This year our student leadership has been restructured, to encorperate our Youth chapliancy team and Student Council representitives.

The structure for this is as below, followed by our current lead representitves:

SLT Y7 AoW.jpg

 

  YCT Year Rep      Student Council Year Rep
Yr 7

Lacey Pyatt

Touseef Khan

Yr 8

Jinta Jomon

Demi Yewdell

Yr 9

Molly Anne Cooper

Jay Ratcliffe

Yr 10

Kyle King

Charlotte Taberner

Yr 11

Nathan Williamson 

 Aleena Vijee

  Head Boy Head Girl Spiritual Director
Sixth Form

Khurram Ishfaq

Zoheb Ishfaq (Deputy)

 Adele Ridgeway

Charlotte Yorke  (Deputy)

Ashleigh Edwards

 


In addition to our Key stage 3 & 4 team, we also have two sixth form students assigned to each year group. They are as follows:

Year 7 - Khurram Ishfaq and Zoheb Ishfaq

Year 8 - Charlotte Yorke and Anisa Bibi

Year 9 - Harry Domanski and Gemma Ball

Year 10 - Kara Morse and Joshua Everall

Year 11 - Adele Ridgway and Poppy Kerr


YCT and council representitives will be required to attend regular meetings and represent the school at various events over the school year. 

Key dates for student representitves:

YCT and Student Council dates-1.jpg

 

Student Leadership

This year our student leadership has been restructured, to encorperate our Youth chapliancy team and Student Council representitives.

The structure for this is as below, followed by our current lead representitves:

SLT Y7 AoW.jpg

 

  YCT Year Rep      Student Council Year Rep
Yr 7

Lacey Pyatt

Touseef Khan

Yr 8

Jinta Jomon

Demi Yewdell

Yr 9

Molly Anne Cooper

Jay Ratcliffe

Yr 10

Kyle King

Charlotte Taberner

Yr 11

Nathan Williamson 

 Aleena Vijee

  Head Boy Head Girl Spiritual Director
Sixth Form

Khurram Ishfaq

Zoheb Ishfaq (Deputy)

 Adele Ridgeway

Charlotte Yorke  (Deputy)

Ashleigh Edwards

 


In addition to our Key stage 3 & 4 team, we also have two sixth form students assigned to each year group. They are as follows:

Year 7 - Khurram Ishfaq and Zoheb Ishfaq

Year 8 - Charlotte Yorke and Anisa Bibi

Year 9 - Harry Domanski and Gemma Ball

Year 10 - Kara Morse and Joshua Everall

Year 11 - Adele Ridgway and Poppy Kerr


YCT and council representitives will be required to attend regular meetings and represent the school at various events over the school year. 

Key dates for student representitves:

YCT and Student Council dates-1.jpg